Rochester Lancers
Next Home Game: June 2, 2pm & 5pm 

Luke Murphy

Player Name
Luke Murphy

First & Last Name: Luke Murphy
Date of Birth: 10/07/1996
Hometown: Glasgow, Scotland
High School: St. Thomas Aquinas
Nickname: Rooney or Lucho
Favorite Athlete: Henrik Larsson
Favorite Soccer Team: Celtic Football Club
Favorite soccer player: Henrik Larsson
Favorite number: 7
Other sports played: Volleyball
Best advise ever given: You get what you put into life
Favorite TV show: The office
Instagram: lookmurphy1
Favorite place to eat in Rochester: No idea yet
Hidden Talent: Can make my ears moves without touching them or a magic trick
Pets: Black Lab called Scarlet
Dinner with 3 famous people who would they be: Paolo nutini, Jim Jefferies and Pep Guardiola
Career plans after soccer or school: Coaching

Next home game June 2 at Wegmans Stadium at Aquinas Institute.  Please call 585-872-KICK for special events, birthday & group tickets or sponsorship opportunities. 

Buy Tickets Now! Browse Merchandise