Rochester Lancers
2020 SEASON TICKETS ARE NOW ON SALE

Cuneyt Vardar

Player Name
Cuneyt Vardar

First & Last Name: Cüneyt Vardar
Date of Birth: 7/8/2000
Hometown: Rochester
High School: Webster Thomas
Nickname: Juju
Favorite Athlete: OBJ
Favorite Soccer Team: Real Madrid
Favorite soccer player: Hazard
Favorite number: 8
Other sports played: Ping pong
Best advise ever given: Every day is an opportunity to get better
Favorite TV show: Breaking bad
Instagram: Cuneyt_vardar
Favorite place to eat in Rochester: West ridge Hots
Hidden Talent: Can do a backflip
Pets: Fish
Dinner with 3 famous people who would they be: Lil Wayne, Ronaldo, messi
Career plans after soccer or school: Play at the highest level possible, then work as a PT and open my own clinic

Season Tickets are now on sale for 2020 seasons. Please call 585-872-KICK for special events, birthday & group tickets or sponsorship opportunities. 

Buy Tickets Now! Browse Merchandise