Rochester Lancers
         2020 Individual Game Indoor Tickets Are On Sale Now! 

Lukas Fernandes

Player Name
Lukas Fernandes

#13 Lukas Fernandes- Fernandes currently plays at Temple University where he has seen action in 38 games thus far through three seasons. Last season he was named Team MVP and Second Team All-Conference. Fernandes was also a part of last year's squad.

  • First & Last Name: Lukas Fernandes
    Date of Birth: 02/26/1998
    Hometown: Chili
    High School: Churchville-Chili High School
    Nickname: Free kick Fernandes
    Favorite Athlete: Neymar Jr
    Favorite Soccer Team: Flamengo
    Favorite soccer player: Neymar Jr
    Favorite number: 9
    Other sports played: Basketball
    Best advise ever given: Do what ever makes you happy because in the end, that’s all that matters.
    Favorite TV show: Game of Thrones
    Instagram: @lukas_fernandes9
    Favorite place to eat in Rochester: Salvatore’s
    Hidden Talent: Dancing
    Pets: 2 dogs
    Dinner with 3 famous people who would they be: Neymar Jr, Tom Segura, LeBron James
    Career plans after soccer or school: Staying involved with soccer.

Individual game tickets for Lancers indoor are now on sale. Please call 585-872-KICK for special events, birthday & group tickets or sponsorship opportunities. 

Buy Tickets Now! Browse Merchandise