Rochester Lancers
2020 SEASON TICKETS ARE NOW ON SALE

Jake Schindler

Player Name
Jake Schindler

 

#26 Jake Schindler- Played college ball at Roberts Wesleyan. Schindler was named First Team M2 after this past season's incredible performances by him in which he appeared in 13 games scoring 15 goals and having 12 assists. He is also a returning player from last year’s squad.

First & Last Name: Jacob Schindler
Date of Birth: 12/23/1987
Hometown: Irondequoit
High School: West Irondequoit
Nickname: Gentle Giant, Tank, Winnie Schinny
Favorite Athlete: Steven Gerrard
Favorite Soccer Team: Liverpool FC
Favorite soccer player: Sam Fantuzzo
Favorite number: 42
Other sports played: Lacrosse Swimming Table Tennis Corn Hole
Best advise ever given: Everyone has a plan til they get punched in the month
Favorite TV show: Mostly cartoons, GoT and more cartoons
Instagram: Super private
Favorite place to eat in Rochester: Usually home
Hidden Talent: I can mow any pattern into my lawn
Pets: Fin - black lab, Stella - Norwegian forest cat, Nova - Manx Persian
Dinner with 3 famous people who would they be: Steven Gerrard, Robin Williams, Albert Einstein
Career plans after soccer or school: Win the lottery

Season Tickets are now on sale for 2020 seasons. Please call 585-872-KICK for special events, birthday & group tickets or sponsorship opportunities. 

Buy Tickets Now! Browse Merchandise