Rochester Lancers
         2020 Individual Game Indoor Tickets Are On Sale Now! 

Ryan Bayne

Player Name
Ryan Bayne

#30 Ryan Bayne- Plays at Cornell University where he has been a three-year starter and two-year Captain. He has started 42/49 career games at Cornell.

 

First & Last Name: Ryan Bayne
Date of Birth: 05/31/1997
Hometown: Horseheads, NY
High School: Elmira Norte Dame
Nickname: Bayner
Favorite Athlete:  
Favorite Soccer Team: Manchester United
Favorite soccer player: Ryan Giggs
Favorite number: 5
Other sports played:  
Best advise ever given: Continuous effort - not strength or intelligence - is the key to unlocking our potential.
Favorite TV show: The Blacklist
Instagram: @bayner597
Favorite place to eat in Rochester: Salvatore’s
Hidden Talent: Juggle Fire
Pets: 2 Dogs, 3 Horses
Dinner with 3 famous people who would they be:  
Career plans after soccer or school: Product Design of Consumer Electronics

Individual game tickets for Lancers indoor are now on sale. Please call 585-872-KICK for special events, birthday & group tickets or sponsorship opportunities. 

Buy Tickets Now! Browse Merchandise