Rochester Lancers
2020 SEASON TICKETS ARE NOW ON SALE

Uros Momic

Player Name
Uros Momic

Hometown: Serbia

Nicknames: The Serbian Striker

AKA: MOMO

College: Bryant & Stratton - named the USCAA player of the year. 

First & Last Name: Uros Momic
Date of Birth: 3/26/1992
Hometown: Smederevo Serbia
High School: Ekonomsko - trgovinska škola Smederevo
Nickname: Momo
Favorite Athlete: Mat Fraser
Favorite Soccer Team: Red Star Belgrade
Favorite soccer player: Ronaldo ( Brazilian )
Favorite number: 9
Other sports played: Only soccer
Best advise ever given: “It’s now what you know , it’s who you know”
Favorite TV show: GOT
Instagram: momardion
Favorite place to eat in Rochester:  
Hidden Talent:  
Pets:  
Dinner with 3 famous people who would they be: Conor McGregor, Dan Bilzerian, Ronaldo
Career plans after soccer or school: Play pro , or coach at college level .

Season Tickets are now on sale for 2020 seasons. Please call 585-872-KICK for special events, birthday & group tickets or sponsorship opportunities. 

Buy Tickets Now! Browse Merchandise